AWARDS

KLEIN COLLINS TIGERS

WRESTLING AWARDS AND ACHIEVMENTS

BOYS

GIRLS

2015-2016

UIL STATE PLACERS

Layton Stephens - State Qualifier

Aulii Noble - State Qualifier

UIL REGION 3 - 6A PLACERS

Layton Stephens - 4th

Christin Stavig - 6th

Cougar Larsen - Regional Qulifier

Aulii Noble - 4th

Jocelyn Maldonado - Regional Qualifier

Lavoxkeia Carnes - Regional Qualifier

Priscilla Eckhardt - Regional Qualifier

Anai Figueroa - Regional Qualifier

Atrayia Montgomery - Regional Qualifier

VARSITY DISTRICT 9-6A PLACERS

6th Place Team

Layton Stephens 2nd

Christian Stavig 3rd

Cougar Larsen 3rd

Chris Rodriguez 5th

Bryce Dockins 6th

Omar Harewood 6th

Sam Yacoub 6th

Zach Skinner 6th

2nd Place Team

Atrayia Montgomery CHAMPION

Aulii Noble CHAMPION

Jocelyn Maldonado 2nd

Lavoxkeia Carnes 2nd

Anai Figueroa placed 3rd

Ashley TIndall placed 3rd

Priscilla Eckhardt placed 4th

JV DISTRICT 9-6A PLACERS

4th Place Team

Mason Zuleger 2nd

Case Webb 3rd

Issac Barron 3rd

Teige Lowe 3rd

Kane Phillips 3rd

Blake Lebeck 4th

Joshua Robles 4th

Tavian Berry 5th

2014-2015

UIL STATE PLACERS

Kawika Crown 2nd

Emmillienne Bellaire 2nd

UIL REGION 3 - 6A PLACERS

Kawika Crown CHAMPION

Layton Stepens 4th

Dillion Soderberg 4th

Jon Solly 5th

Emmillienne Bellaire CHAMPION

Yasmine Kem 6th

VARSITY DISTRICT 9 PLACERS

4th Place Team

Kawika Crown CHAMPION

Michael Cordesman CHAMPION

Layton Stepens 2nd

Dillion Soderberg 2nd

Jon Solly 2nd

Zach Skinner 4th

Christian Stavig 4th

Jacob Robles 5th

3rd Place Team

Anai Figeroua CHAMPION

Atraya Montgomery CHAMPION

Beatriz Barrios 2nd

Emmillienne Bellaire 2nd

Yasmine Kem 2nd

Dianna Valencia 3rd

JV DISTRICT 9 PLACERS

4th Place Team

Andrew Arnold 2nd

Mason Zuleger 2nd

David Lecea 3rd

Bryce Dockins 3rd

Kane Phillips 4th

Bryant Jones 4th

Roland Martinez 6th

2013-2014

UIL STATE PLACERS

Jennifer Scaggs 2nd

UIL REGION PLACERS

Nick Burke 2nd

Kawika Crown 2nd

Jennifer Scaggs CHAMPION

Jessica Montoya 2nd

Emmillienne Bellaire 5th

Candace Bustos 6th

VARSITY DISTRICT PLACERS

3rd Place Team

Nick Burke - CHAMPION

Kawika Crown - CHAMPION

Dillion Soderberg 2nd

Matt Broussard 2nd

Jon Solly 3rd

Anthony Verde 3rd

Josh Dimas 4th

Issac Prado 5th

Layton Stephens 5th

Christian Stavig 5th

Nehemiah Rogers 5th

2nd Place Team

Candace Bustos CHAMPION

Jennifer Scaggs CHAMPION

Emmillienne Bellaire CHAMPION

Atraya Montgomery 3rd

Jessica Montoya 3rd

Ruby Munoz 4th

Tina Stegent 4th

Cassidy McSween 5th

JV DISTRICT PLACERS

4th Place Team

Jaiden Johnson 2nd

Michael Cordsman 2nd

Jordan Nix 3rd

Edwin Espinosa 4th

Jacob Robles 4th

Nathan Jones 5th

Pete Sanchez 6th

Historical Results

2012-2013 DISTRICTS

KAWIKA CROWN 1ST ZARIA HOLLOWAY 1ST CANDACE BUSTOS 1ST JENNIFER SCAGGS 1ST JONATHAN SOLLY 2ND DILLION SODERBERG 2ND YAZMAN KEM 2ND JESSICA MONTOYA 2ND

2012-2013 DISTRICTS CONT.

EMMILLIENNE BELLAIRE 2ND DANIELLE DANIELS 2ND CHERISTINA STEGENT 2ND CEARA WILKINS 2ND KHALED NOUN 3RD NYOMI MARQUEZ 3RD ANTHONY VERDE 3RD GRAYSON KELLY 3RD BRANDON SPEARS 4TH

REGIONALS

KAWIKA CROWN 2ND JENNIFER SCAGGS 3RD CEARA WIOLKINS 3RD NYOMI MARQUEZ 3RD CHRISTINA STEGENT 3RD

STATE PLACERS

JENNIFER SCAGGS 2ND CEARA WILKINS 6TH

2011-2012 DISTRICTS

STEPHEN CARNI 1ST SEAN RUTESHOUSER 1ST MONICA FLORES 1ST FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ 2ND

2011-2012 DIST. CONT.

ALYSSA SALANG 2ND JENNIFER SCAGGS 2ND CEARA WILKINS 2ND DANNIELLE DANIELS 2ND CHRISTINA STEGENT 3RD SPENCER SLED 3RD ANTHONY VERDE 3RD DEZRAE GROOMER 3RD

REGIONALS

MONICA FLORES 4TH CEARA WILKINS 4TH DEZRAE GROOMER 4TH JENNIFER SCAGGS 4TH

NATIONAL PLACERS

DEZRAE GROOMER 7TH JENNIFER SCAGGS 7TH

2010-2011 DISTRICTS

STEPHEN CARNI 1ST SEAN RUTESHOUSER 1ST COLTON THOMAS 1ST KEITH WILLIAMS 1ST NICOLE JAMES 1ST SARAH PEREZ 1ST MONICA FLORES 2ND TANNER WILKINS 2ND TYESHA THOMAS 2ND JENNIFER SCAGGS 2ND DANNY DIAZ 3RD DANIEAL DEALEJANDRO 3RD

REGIONALS

STEPHEN CARNI 1ST COLTON THOMAS 2ND NICOLE JAMES 2ND TYESHA THOMAS 3RD JENNIFER SCAGGS 4TH

STATE PLACERS

COLTON THOMAS 4TH NICOLE JAMES 5TH STEPHEN CARNI 6TH

2009-2010 DISTRICTS

LEROY SKILLERN 1ST COLTON THOMAS 1ST NICOLE JAMES 1ST SARAH PEREZ 1ST CONNNIE LIU 1ST STEPHEN CARNI 2ND JACKSON LIN 2ND KEITH WILLIAMS 2ND DANNY DIAZ 2ND SEAN RUTESHOUSER 2ND SETH BLACKLOCK 3RD TRICIA RUCKER 3RD MONICA FLORES 3RD

2009-2010 REGIONAL

CONNIE LIU 1ST COLTON THOMAS 2ND SARAH PEREZ 2ND KEITH WILLIAMS 2ND NICOLE JAMES 2ND

STATE PLACERS

CONNIE LIU 3RD COLTON THOMAS 6TH

2008-2009 DISTRICTS

SARAH PEREZ--1st CONNIE LIU--1st STAR CABRERA--1st CHASTITIE ANDERSON--2nd NICOLE JAMES--2nd MONICA FLORES--2nd ABBY ROSALES--3rd TRICIA RUCKER--3rd COLTON THOMAS--1st ALLEN MONTOYA--1st MIKE BARROW--1st DAVID SALINAS--1st JUSTIN RING--2nd GALEN JOHNSON--2nd JACKSON LIN--2nd JAKE MOSES--3rd MICHAEL TAM--3rd

REGIONAL

CONNIE LIU--1st STAR CABRERA--2nd SARAH PEREZ--3rd ALLEN MONTOYA--3rd COLTON THOMAS--3rd

FIRST KC GIRLS STATE CHAMP

CONNIE LIU--1st STAR CABRERA--4th SARAH PEREZ--4th ALLEN MONTOYA--4th

2007-2008 DISTRICTS

SARAH PEREZ--1st SUSAN GERMANY--1st JESSICA PARRISH--1st NICOLE JAMES--1st CHASTITIE ANDERSON--2nd SEAN SANDERS--1st TAYLOR MOSES--1st ALLEN MONTOYA--2nd MIKE BARROW--2nd MICHAEL TAM--3rd JAKE MOSES--3rd GALEN JOHNSON--3rd

REGIONAL

SUSAN GERMANY--3rd CHASTITIE ANDERSON--3rd SARAH PEREZ--4th JESSICA PARRISH--4th SEAN SANDERS--3rd TAYLOR MOSES--4th

STATE

SEAN SANDERS--2nd

2006-2007 DISTRICTS

STAR CABRERA--1st SUSAN GERMANY--1st CHASTITIE ANDERSON--2nd MEGAN LOGAN--2nd DANIELLE RODRIGUEZ--2nd SEAN SANDERS--2nd ARROW CHITT--3rd ANDY GRAVE--3rd JORDAN LOLIE--3rd ALLEN MONTOYA--3rd

REGIONAL

STAR CABRERA--1st SUSAN GERMANY--3rd

STATE

STAR CABRERA--3rd

2005-2006 DISTRICTS

SUSAN GERMANY--2nd DANIELLE RODRIGUEZ--2nd KELLY CORLISS--3rd KYLE JONES--1st KEVIN WILCOX--2nd DAVID BROWN--2nd EVAN MASSEY--2nd BRIAN HAWKINS--3rd

REGIONAL

KYLE JONES--1st DAVID BROWN--3rd DANIELLE RODRIGUEZ--3rd

FIRST KC STATE CHAMP

KYLE JONES--1st

2004-2005 DISTRICTS

JESSICA BARROW--2nd

FIRST BOY DISTRICT CHAMP

JOSEPH RODRIGUEZ--1st KEVIN WILCOX--2nd KYLE JONES--2ND ISAAC CABRERA--2nd BRENDON MOONEY--3rd

REGIONAL

JESSICA BARROW--2nd KYLE JONES--3rd

FIRST KC STATE PLACER

JESSICA BARROW--4th

2003-2004 DISTRICTS

JESSICA BARROW--2nd

2002-2003 DISTRICTS

JACOB LEACH--2nd KEVIN WILCOX--2ND

FIRST GIRLS DISTRICT CHAMP

AMY PEARSON--1st